ITC Resource
Mahindra

1626 Shuttle

Everything we have on the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle is put right here. Don't forget, Earl has access to every bit of information in our database. He's very helpful.

Specifications

The full published spec sheet for this model, sourced from the manufacturer. Click any section to expand the detail.

We all make mistakes. We've tried our absolute best.

Videos

Once owner reviews and maintenance walkthroughs are tagged for this model, they'll show up here.

No videos catalogued yet for this tractor.

Looking for more than just this model?
Buying guides, maintenance, hydraulics, and attachments across every tractor we cover.
Browse the full video library

Frequently asked

Quick answers to the questions buyers ask most about the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle.

What is the horsepower of the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle?

The Mahindra 1626 Shuttle has 24.8 engine horsepower and 21.5 PTO horsepower.

How much does the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle weigh?

The Mahindra 1626 Shuttle has an operating weight of 3,019 pounds.

How many cylinders does the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle engine have?

The Mahindra 1626 Shuttle has a 3-cylinder engine.

What transmission does the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle have?

The Mahindra 1626 Shuttle comes with Gear.

What ITC attachments fit the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle?

ITC builds 5 attachments that fit the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle including Semi Universal Tractor Grab Handle, ITC Tractor Recovery Kit, Milwaukee Packout Mount for Tractors.

What are common alternatives to the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle?

Buyers cross-shopping the Mahindra 1626 Shuttle often compare it against the Mahindra 1626, Mahindra 1126 HST Cab, Mahindra 1126, Kubota LX2610SU.

Similar tractors

Other models in roughly the same horsepower class. Same brand first, then comparable options from other manufacturers.

More Mahindra
Mahindra
1626
24.8 HP
Mahindra
1126
25.3 HP
Mahindra
2126
25.3 HP
Mahindra
Max 26XL
25.9 HP
Other brands
Kubota
LX2610
24.8 HP
Kubota
L2501
24.8 HP
Massey Ferguson
MF 1M.25
24.8 HP
Kubota
BX2680
24.8 HP
Head-to-head comparisons
Keep exploring

More in the resource center